Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
89* Thomas Lillis Beecroft Cricket Club C GradeSF 1 Sydney Lions Sports Club
73 Jordan P Hayes Normanhurst-Warrawee Cricket Club Kookaburra CupSF 1 Hornsby District Cricket Club
71 Luke Tesoriero Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club C Reserve GradeSF 1 West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club
70 Brayden GRIFFITHS Glenorie District Cricket Club B GradeSF 1 St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club
64 Sanuja Gangoda Sydney Lions Sports Club B Reserve GradeSF 1 Normanhurst-Warrawee Cricket Club
62* Blake Davenport Berowra Cricket Club Inc. B Reserve GradeSF 1 Lankan Islanders Cricket Club
58* Jock Wallace Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club C Reserve GradeSF 1 West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club
57* Alexander Vink West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club C3 GradeSF 1 St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club
55 Adam West Berowra Cricket Club Inc. Kookaburra CupSF 1 West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club
53 Mike Coburn Kissing Point Cricket Club D Reserve GradeSF 1 West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club
53* Aaditya Pankaj Davey Hornsby District Cricket Club Under 14sGF 1 Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
9/49 Alok Malhotra Hornsby District Cricket Club A GradeSF 1 Berowra Cricket Club Inc.
7/29 Atul Negi Mount Colah Cricket Club C Reserve GradeSF 1 Hornsby District Cricket Club
6/44 Ben Meikle West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club Kookaburra CupSF 1 Berowra Cricket Club Inc.
6/49 Will McCarroll Normanhurst-Warrawee Cricket Club B Reserve GradeSF 1 Sydney Lions Sports Club
5/8 Hiran Galapathy Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club Under 13sGF 1 Glenorie District Cricket Club
5/22 Callum W Birrell Berowra Cricket Club Inc. B GradeSF 1 Asquith Rugby League Cricket Club
5/28 Nick McNay Berowra Cricket Club Inc. A GradeSF 1 Hornsby District Cricket Club
5/32 Liam Tully Glenorie District Cricket Club A GradeSF 1 Kenthurst Upper Hills Cricket Club
4/9 Joseph A Leighton Berowra Cricket Club Inc. A GradeSF 1 Hornsby District Cricket Club
4/12 Daniel Craig St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club D GradeSF 1 Kissing Point Cricket Club
4/16 Mitchell Tully Glenorie District Cricket Club A GradeSF 1 Kenthurst Upper Hills Cricket Club
4/23 Nirav Desai West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club D Reserve GradeSF 1 Kissing Point Cricket Club
4/29 Riken Hira Sydney Lions Sports Club C GradeSF 1 Beecroft Cricket Club
4/46 Ben Feather St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club B GradeSF 1 Glenorie District Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
400Jack Smallhorn Berowra Cricket Club Inc. A GradeSF 1 Hornsby District Cricket Club
30 Bradley W Briggs Berowra Cricket Club Inc. B GradeSF 1 Asquith Rugby League Cricket Club
30 Frank Currie Normanhurst-Warrawee Cricket Club Under 11sGF 1 West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club
210Vansh Bhatia Hornsby District Cricket Club Under 15/16GF 1 West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club
20 David Stergiotis St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club D GradeSF 1 Kissing Point Cricket Club
20 Scott Murray St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club D GradeSF 1 Kissing Point Cricket Club
20 james kwok Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club C Reserve GradeSF 1 West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club
20 Joshua Elliott West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club C Reserve GradeSF 1 Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club
20 Kiyan Dolatshahi Kenthurst Upper Hills Cricket Club C GradeSF 1 West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club
20 Kingsley Cooper St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club B GradeSF 1 Glenorie District Cricket Club
20 Tim Manwaring St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club B GradeSF 1 Glenorie District Cricket Club
20 Phillip Stuart-Jones St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club C3 GradeSF 1 West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club
20 Alastair M Fullerton West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club D GradeSF 1 Glenorie District Cricket Club
20 Cameron Allen Normanhurst-Warrawee Cricket Club B Reserve GradeSF 1 Sydney Lions Sports Club
200William Norton Kissing Point Cricket Club Under 12sGF 1 Hornsby District Cricket Club
200RISHI BAJAJ West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club Under 15/16GF 1 Hornsby District Cricket Club
200Robert Howard St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club D Reserve GradeSF 1 Thornleigh Cricket Club
101Joshua Hegarty Hornsby District Cricket Club Under 14sGF 1 Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club
101Simon Arthur Asquith Rugby League Cricket Club B GradeSF 1 Berowra Cricket Club Inc.
101Joshua Feneley Hornsby District Cricket Club Under 15/16GF 1 West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/226 Beecroft C GradeSF 1 Sydney Lions Sports Club
5/225 Berowra B Reserve GradeSF 1 Lankan Islanders
6/221 Normanhurst-Warrawee Kookaburra CupSF 1 Hornsby District
10/206 Sydney Lions Sports Club B Reserve GradeSF 1 Normanhurst-Warrawee
9/206 Castle Hill C Reserve GradeSF 1 WPHC
10/202 Thornleigh D Reserve GradeSF 1 St Ives
9/195 Glenorie District B GradeSF 1 St Ives
10/176 Berowra Kookaburra CupSF 1 WPHC - Blue
7/173 WPHC C3 GradeSF 1 St Ives
10/148 Glenore District Under 13sGF 1 Castle Hill White
7/148 Castle Hill White Under 13sGF 1 Glenore District

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
97 L Colquhoun - JP Hayes Normanhurst-Warrawee Kookaburra CupSF 1 Hornsby District
87 S Gangoda - G Bhatia Sydney Lions Sports Club B Reserve GradeSF 1 Normanhurst-Warrawee
79 T Lillis - A Suryavanshi Beecroft C GradeSF 1 Sydney Lions Sports Club
75 TJ Marriott - M Francis Berowra Kookaburra CupSF 1 WPHC - Blue
71* M Day - T Padsala Normanhurst-Warrawee Kookaburra CupSF 1 Hornsby District
70 L Tesoriero - R Williamson Castle Hill C Reserve GradeSF 1 WPHC
67 J Short - H Devaney Glenore District Under 13sGF 1 Castle Hill White
66 M Ceccato - J Wallace Castle Hill C Reserve GradeSF 1 WPHC
66* T Hando - A Silins WPHC - Red C GradeSF 1 Kenthurst Upper Hills Cricket Club
66 T Lillis - SA Reid Beecroft C GradeSF 1 Sydney Lions Sports Club