Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
68 Luke Tesoriero Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club C GradeGF 1 Normanhurst-Warrawee Cricket Club
59 Ashane De Silva West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club A GradeGF 1 Berowra Cricket Club Inc.
51 Robert Williamson Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club C GradeGF 1 Normanhurst-Warrawee Cricket Club
48 William G Fiedler Berowra Cricket Club Inc. B GradeGF 1 St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club
47* Matthew Philip West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club Kookaburra CupGF 1 Berowra Cricket Club Inc.
47 Tanay Hira West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club Kookaburra CupGF 1 Berowra Cricket Club Inc.
46* Scott C Griffin Berowra Cricket Club Inc. A GradeGF 1 West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club
44* Zac Manken Berowra Cricket Club Inc. B GradeGF 1 St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club
41 Arun Chaudhuri West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club D Reserve GradeGF 1 St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club
36 Danish Imran Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club C3 GradeGF 1 Beecroft Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/32 Rushanth Kumaranathan Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club C3 GradeGF 1 Beecroft Cricket Club
5/7 Chirag Vanker Beecroft Cricket Club C4 GradeGF 1 Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club
5/22 Nirav Desai West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club D Reserve GradeGF 1 St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club
5/25 Sohan Mysore Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club C4 GradeGF 2 Beecroft Cricket Club
5/45 Zachary Davies St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club D Reserve GradeGF 1 West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club
4/4 Guarin Tesoriero Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club C GradeGF 1 Normanhurst-Warrawee Cricket Club
4/8 William Hill Beecroft Cricket Club C3 GradeGF 1 Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club
4/14 Cooper Davenport Berowra Cricket Club Inc. A GradeGF 1 West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club
4/16 Tim Rewell St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club D GradeGF 1 West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club
4/16 Dave J Cooper St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club D GradeGF 1 West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club
4/16 Amith Ninan West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club D Reserve GradeGF 1 St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club
4/27 Matthew R Swart Berowra Cricket Club Inc. Kookaburra CupGF 1 West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club
4/33 Matthew Philip West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club Kookaburra CupGF 1 Berowra Cricket Club Inc.

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
30 Patrick T Teleki Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club C3 GradeGF 1 Beecroft Cricket Club
300Jack Smallhorn Berowra Cricket Club Inc. A GradeGF 1 West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club
20 Michael Hungerford Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club B Reserve GradeGF 1 Berowra Cricket Club Inc.
20 Andrew Stergiotis St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club D Reserve GradeGF 1 West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club
20 Rupert Johnstone St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club D Reserve GradeGF 1 West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club
20 Mark Turner Beecroft Cricket Club C3 GradeGF 1 Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club
20 Parth Desai Beecroft Cricket Club C3 GradeGF 1 Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club
20 Brijesh Parekh Beecroft Cricket Club C4 GradeGF 1 Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club
20 Sarvesh Mysore Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club C4 GradeGF 2 Beecroft Cricket Club
20 Nicholas Flaks St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club D GradeGF 1 West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club
20 Robert Drummond St Ives Wahroonga Cricket Club D GradeGF 1 West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club
20 Samuel Kirkegard West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club C Reserve GradeGF 1 Hornsby District Cricket Club
20 Luke Sylvester Normanhurst-Warrawee Cricket Club C GradeGF 1 Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club
200Cooper Davenport Berowra Cricket Club Inc. A GradeGF 1 West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club
11 Josh Macqueen Berowra Cricket Club Inc. B Reserve GradeGF 1 Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club
11 Matthew Heddo Berowra Cricket Club Inc. B Reserve GradeGF 1 Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club
11 Sarvesh Mysore Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club C4 GradeGF 1 Beecroft Cricket Club
11 Sohan Mysore Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club C4 GradeGF 2 Beecroft Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/178 Castle Hill C GradeGF 1 Normanhurst-Warrawee
4/177 Berowra B GradeGF 1 St Ives
10/176 WPHC D Reserve GradeGF 1 St Ives
10/168 WPHC Kookaburra CupGF 1 Berowra
8/159 WPHC A GradeGF 1 Berowra
9/143 Berowra Kookaburra CupGF 1 WPHC
10/118 Beecroft C3 GradeGF 1 Castle Hill
10/115 St Ives D Reserve GradeGF 1 WPHC
9/112 Castle Hill B Reserve GradeGF 1 Berowra
2/98 Berowra A GradeGF 1 WPHC

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
115 G Hutt - R Williamson Castle Hill C GradeGF 1 Normanhurst-Warrawee
101 T Hira - M Philip WPHC Kookaburra CupGF 1 Berowra
67 WG Fiedler - Z Manken Berowra B GradeGF 1 St Ives
57 W Hill - V Connor Beecroft C3 GradeGF 1 Castle Hill
55 A Chaudhuri - R Gunna WPHC D Reserve GradeGF 1 St Ives
51 D Imran - S Feroze Castle Hill C3 GradeGF 1 Beecroft
48 Z Manken - R Dakic Berowra B GradeGF 1 St Ives
46 S Kirpalani - N Desai WPHC D Reserve GradeGF 1 St Ives
42* SC Griffin - C Davenport Berowra A GradeGF 1 WPHC
41* R Nash - J Robinson Berowra Kookaburra CupGF 1 WPHC