NSWCU&SA - Umpire's Course

The NSW Cricket Umpires and Scorers Training Team, led by Darren Goodger, will be facilitating a four night course, followed by an Assessment on night Read more

Club Cricket Super Raffle - Winners

The "Club Cricket Super Raffle" was proudly brought to you by Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills District Cricket Association in conjunction with our goods Read more

HK&HDCA Girls Development Officer

The HK&HDCA Executive would like to welcome to their ranks Edwina Chappel in the newly created role of Girls Development Officer. Edwina is tasked Read more

select
RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
GF
West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook
181
   def  
Berowra
67 and 85
Asquith Oval 
SF
West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook
243
   def  
Hornsby District
149
Parklands Oval (turf-wicket) 
SF
Berowra
147
   def  
Asquith Rugby League
135
Berowra Oval (turf-wicket) 
14
West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook
197
   def  
Berowra
131
Berowra Oval (turf-wicket) 
14
Hornsby District
144 and 2/32
   def  
Castle Hill
76
Storey Park (turf-wicket) 
14
Galston-Glenorie
133 and 4/113
   def  
St Ives
127
Kenthurst Park (No 1) (turf-wicket) 
14
Asquith Rugby League
9/226
   def  
Kenthurst Upper Hills
225
Parklands Oval (turf-wicket) 
13
West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook
   drew  
Galston-Glenorie
Parklands Oval (turf-wicket) 
13
Berowra
104
   drew  
Asquith Rugby League
6/59
Berowra Oval (turf-wicket) 
13
Castle Hill
64
   def  
St Ives
38
The Glade Oval (turf-wicket) 
13
Kenthurst Upper Hills
   drew  
Hornsby District
Kenthurst Park (No 1) (turf-wicket) 
12
Galston-Glenorie
111 and 4/140
   def by  
Berowra
8/268(dec)
Parklands Oval (turf-wicket) 
12
Castle Hill
9/85 and 76
   def by  
West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook
6/227(dec)
Kenthurst Park (No 1) (turf-wicket) 
12
St Ives
165
   def  
Kenthurst Upper Hills
60 and 60
Turramurra Oval (turf-wicket) 
12
Asquith Rugby League
204
   def  
Hornsby District
181
Berowra Oval (turf-wicket) 
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Ben Folkard127A Grade2
2 Scott C Griffin120A Grade1
3 Stuart Newman110A Grade4
4 Gavin Taylor108A Grade3
5 Karl Triebe104A Grade2
6 Sam J Every103A Grade5
7 Scott C Griffin97A Grade3
8 Steve Smith89A Grade1
9 Michael Hungerford87A Grade2
10 Ranga Ediriwickrama84A Grade3
View all statistics

Events

HK&HDCA Council Meeting - Club Affiliations due
HK&HDCA Council Meeting - Hornsby RSL - 7:30pm Club affiliation forms ...
HKHDCCA Annual General Meeting
Notice is hereby given that the 6th Annual General Meeting of the Hornsby ...
HKHDCCA - Free coaching for beginners - Under 8 and Under 9
Registrations are open for beginners (Under 8 or older), including players...
Glenn Hourigan Cup
The Glenn Hourigan Cup is a special representative contest for the HK&...
Ross Turner Cup
The Ross Turner Cup is a special representative match for the HK&HDCA ...

Facebook